2018 Election Results and Sticker Selfies

By Crystal A. Proxmire, Oakland County Times

Election results are coming in! The http://oaklandcounty115.com/2018/11/06/2018-election-results-and-sticker-selfies/ page will be updated as information becomes available and to see our collage of “I voted” sticker selfies.

And visit Oakland County Clerk election results page for the most up to date info.

The winners of each race are listed below…

GOVERNOR – Gretchen Whitmer

SECRETARY OF STATE – Jocelyn Benson

ATTORNEY GENERAL –Dana Nessel


US SENATE – Debbie Stabenow

CONGRESS:

11th District –Haley Stevens (D)

14th District –Democrat Brenda Lawrence (D)

8th District –Elissa Slotkin (D)

9th District –Andy Levin (D)


STATE SENATORS:

Dist. 11 –Jeremy Moss (D)

Dist. 12 –Rosemary Bayer (D)

Dist. 13 –Mallory McMorrow (D)

Dist. 14 – Ruth Johnson (R)

Dist. 15 – Jim Runestad (R)

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

Dist. 26 –Jim Ellison (D)

Dist. 27 –Robert Wittenberg (D)

Dist. 29 –Brenda Carter (D)

Dist. 35 –Kyra Harris Bolden (D)

Dist. 37 –Christine Greig (D)

Dist. 38 – Kathy Crawford (R)

Dist. 39 – Ryan Berman (R)

Dist. 40 –Mari Manoogian (D)

Dist. 41 –Padma Kuppa (D)

Dist. 43 – Andrea Schroeder (R)

Dist. 44 – Matt Maddock (R)

Dist. 45 – Michael Webber (R)

Dist. 46 – John Reilly (R)

Dist. 51 – Mike Mueller (R)


COUNTY COMMISSIONERS:

NOTE: The Oakland County Commission has flipped from Republican-controlled to Democrat-controlled.

Dist. 1 – Mike Gingell (R)

Dist. 2 – Bob Hoffman (R)

Dist. 3 – Michael Spisz (R)

Dist. 4 – Tom Middleton (R)

Dist. 5 –Kristen Nelson (D)

Dist. 6 – Eileen Kowall (R)

Dist. 7 – Christine Long (R)

Dist. 8 – Phil Weipert (R)

Dist. 9 – Gwen Markham (D)

Dist. 10 –Angela Powell (D)

Dist. 11 – Thomas E. Kuhn (R)

Dist. 12 – Shelley Goodman Taub (R)

Dist. 13 –Marcia Gershenson (D)

Dist. 14 –William Miller (D)

Dist. 15 – Adam Kochenderfer (R)

Dist. 16 –Penny Luebs (D)

Dist. 17 – Nancy Quarles (D)

Dist. 18 –Helaine Zack (D)

Dist. 19 –Dave Woodward (D)

Dist. 20 –Gary McGillivray (D)

Dist. 21 –Janet Jackson (D)


BRANDON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE – Jayson Rumball (R)

CLARKSTON MAYOR: Eric Haven COUNCIL: Sue Wylie, Rick Detkowski, Al Avery PARTIAL TERM COUNCIL: David Marsh

HOLLY VILLAGE PRESIDENT: Thomas McKenney COUNCIL MEMBERS: Chris Rankin, Rick Powers, Richard Kinnamon

STATEWIDE BALLOT PROPOSALS: 1, 2, and 3 all passed

LOCAL BALLOT PROPOSAL and SCHOOL BOARD RESULTS: See County Clerk website

facebook Page   Twitter Page   Instagram Page  


Paid for by Rosemary Bayer for Senate
PO Box 215106, Auburn Hills, MI 48321
Democratic Candidate